Monthly Statistics

 

MonthJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugust
Part 1







Murder00000001
Rape00010000
Robbery01201010
Assault24129311
Burglary10335211
Larceny2125232025172117
Auto Theft02111130
Arson00000000









Part 2







Forgery20001110
Fraud141488712103
Embezzlement00000000
Stolen Property02000111
Vandalism71478533
Weapons01001101
Prostitution00000000
Sex Offenses40211133
Drugs53334341
Gambling00000000
Family Offenses43121538372930
DUI52222331
Liquor Violations00000000
Drunkenness32204233
Disorderly2822333249408051
Vagrancy00000000
Other1414525238244138









MVA9458654862628882


















Calls for Service1465130012588411107135414251235









Total Arrests5438231828312222









Traffic Citations40834828554112208262280









Parking Tickets1814234351040

Multi-Year Crime Statistics